お誕生日おめでとうゆかり姫!

Obligatory “girl in box” picture.

She’s seventeen and 6208 days once again. ❤

Pastel Ink approves of the English! Please excuse the flash. I didn’t realize it was on, lol.

HIME-SAMAAAA. ;A;

TASTING IT BEFORE IT’S CUT. SHAME ON YOU it’s okay if it’s Yukarin. ❤ Okay, I had to eat a strawberry because it kept falling over, so Yukarin is allowed to taste some, too. ;-;

Okay okay, now we’re good. Except I’m cutting it with my left hand when I’m a righty? ffff.


I’ve never really liked cheesecake, but this is pretty good. :3

Damn me for having butterfingers, I dropped the already horrible choco thing and the icing went ahhh MY CARPET. ;-;

ONTO PART TWO.

Remember this? iirc, a fan sent that into Yukarin and she tried it on, despite saying how embarrassing it was. Well, since Yukarin is usagi, neko ni fcuking nare, baby.

Ladies and gents, get readyyyyy.

Unfortunately, I can’t put my webcam anywhere high enough so you can see my horrible legs. Oh well.

derp, I swear I’m missing something.

NEED THE POSE. Except I have horrible taping skills, so the box was falling apart at this point. And damn, the white bow doesn’t really show up well, lolol.

BUT YEAH, HAPPY BIRTHDAY, YUKARI-HIME~ May you continue doing all those awesome things that you do~ And I will shit myself if you actually win best personality for this year’s rigged seiyuu awards.

Okay, now you can call me a freak, danie-sensei. wwww

Advertisements

18 responses to “お誕生日おめでとうゆかり姫!

  1. LOLOLOL you freak

    • Says the person who took their photos in a cafe. YEAHHHHHH, WHAT NOW!?

  2. Delicious ronry pics are deliciously ronry. Kudos if you actually made that cake (unlikely as it is lol).

    • I have only baked with an Easy Bake Oven. And even then, it still kind of burnt because I lost the stick thing to poke it out and I was all AHHHHHHHHHHH.

      Yep.

      • A formidable opponent…the easy bake oven. In any case, I’m sure Yukarin would appreciate the gesture, even if it’s not tezukuri, pu ku ku.

        • If I could actually give it to Yukarin, I’d practice every day how to bake. D:

  3. Ampleforth

    w @ xellos’s comment

  4. Cute stuff.

  5. That was adorable.

  6. .. i dont mind fapping to you if u even look like a box now .. @ _ @

    and baaawwww lolzz cutting cake in front monitor ~ 😄

    • Wtf, no. No fapping. ;A;!

      HEY, THE CAKE WAS GOOD! I finished it all today. orz

  7. Nina.Wolken

    -You need more posters on your wall
    -Nice curves 8)

    • If you look at my walls, they’re actually all rough and it makes it hard to put anything there. I don’t want to put anything on the ceiling, either.

      And yeah, Pastel Ink has great curves. ❤

  8. CONSIDER YOURSELF STALKED. YAY FOR MORE WAYS TO VIEW RAIZOO ❤

  9. Pingback: 姫!姫!姫!姫!姫!ゆかり姫様!神!神!神!神! | なのなのっ!